Artists represented from the Bat Gallery

Categories
Painting
Photography
Sculpture
Work on paper

ARTISTAS REPRESENTADOS

Adriana Veyrat

Adriana Veyrat

Madrid
1965
Xurxo Gómez-Chao

Xurxo Gómez-Chao

A Coruña
1960
Ana Pais Oliveira

Ana Pais Oliveira

Sandim, Vila Nova de Gaia
1982
Andy Sotiriou

Andy Sotiriou

Londres
1960
Badri Lomsianidze

Badri Lomsianidze

Kutaísi, República de Georgia.
1961
Byeonghee Bae

Byeonghee Bae

Corea del Sur
1981
Carlos Albert

Carlos Albert

Madrid
1978
Carlos Vidal

Carlos Vidal

Chiapas
1957
Carmen Baena

Carmen Baena

Granada
1967
Carmen Pastrana

Carmen Pastrana

Madrid
1967
César Blay

César Blay

Valencia
1978
David Lechuga

David Lechuga

Madrid
1950
Didier Lourenço

Didier Lourenço

Premiá de Mar
1968
Diego Canogar

Diego Canogar

Madrid
1966
Ely Sánchez

Ely Sánchez

Caracas
1970
Eva Navarro

Eva Navarro

Madrid
1967
Eva Poyato

Eva Poyato

Cartagena
1972
Fernando Palacios

Fernando Palacios

Valladolid
1976
Helí García

Helí García

Granada
1983
Inmaculada Amor

Inmaculada Amor

Palencia
1978
Jorge Flores

Jorge Flores

Madrid
1981
José Luis Navarro

José Luis Navarro

Valencia
1972
Alberto Cea

Alberto Cea

Madrid
1979
Juan Calonje

Juan Calonje

Madrid
1952
Lantomo

Lantomo

Italia
Luis Feito

Luis Feito

Madrid
1929
Marc Quintana

Marc Quintana

Tarragona
1975
Mariano Vargas

Mariano Vargas

Cádiz
1964
Marta Aguirre

Marta Aguirre

Tudela
1983
Mária Švarbová

Mária Švarbová

Eslovaquia
1988
Pablo Lambertos

Pablo Lambertos

Murcia
1978
Panos Antonopoulos

Panos Antonopoulos

Tesalónica, Grecia
1981
Paz Barreiro

Paz Barreiro

Madrid
1966
Pepe Puntas

Pepe Puntas

Córdoba
1960
Rafael Amorós

Rafael Amorós

Valencia
1964
Roldán Lauzán Eiras

Roldán Lauzán Eiras

San Antonio de los Baños, Artemisa, Cuba
1987
Santiago Picatoste

Santiago Picatoste

Palma de Mallorca
1971
Sheila Pazos

Sheila Pazos

Ginebra
1986

FONDO DE GALERÍA

A. R. Penck

A. R. Penck

Dresde
1939
Yanel Sánchez

Yanel Sánchez

Caracas
1981
Alfonso Fraile

Alfonso Fraile

Sevilla
1930
Alfredo Alcaín

Alfredo Alcaín

Madrid
1936
Amadeo Gabino

Amadeo Gabino

Valencia
1922
Andrés Rábago

Andrés Rábago

Madrid
1947
Antoni Clavé

Antoni Clavé

Barcelona
1913
Antoni Tàpies

Antoni Tàpies

Barcelona
1923
Antonio Lorenzo

Antonio Lorenzo

Madrid
1922
Antonio Saura

Antonio Saura

Huesca
1930
Antonio de Felipe

Antonio de Felipe

Valencia
1965
Carl-Henning Pedersen

Carl-Henning Pedersen

Copenhague
1913
Carmen Calvo

Carmen Calvo

Valencia
1950
Eduardo Arroyo

Eduardo Arroyo

Madrid
1937
Eduardo Chillida

Eduardo Chillida

San Sebastián
1924
Equipo Crónica

Equipo Crónica

Valencia
1964
Francis Bacon

Francis Bacon

Dublín
1909
Frederic Amat

Frederic Amat

Barcelona
1952
Gabri Solera

Gabri Solera

Madrid
1983
Gerardo Rueda

Gerardo Rueda

Madrid
1926
Irene Cruz

Irene Cruz

Madrid
1987
Iván Araujo

Iván Araujo

Madrid
1971
Jafar Kaki

Jafar Kaki

Khanaquin
1951
James Rosenquist

James Rosenquist

Grand Forks, Dakota del Norte
1933
Jaume Roure

Jaume Roure

Solsona, Barcelona
1959
Javier Mariscal

Javier Mariscal

Valencia
1950
Jean Miotte

Jean Miotte

París, Francia
1926
Joan Miró

Joan Miró

Barcelona
1893
Joaquín Capa

Joaquín Capa

Santander
1941
Jorge Gay

Jorge Gay

Zaragoza
1950
Josep Guinovart

Josep Guinovart

Barcelona
1927
José Guerrero

José Guerrero

Granada
1914
Karel Appel

Karel Appel

Ámsterdam
1921
Kumi Sugaï

Kumi Sugaï

Kobe, Japón
1919
Lorenzo González

Lorenzo González

Valladolid
1943
Luis Gordillo

Luis Gordillo

Sevilla
1934
Manolo Millares

Manolo Millares

Las palmas de Gran Canaria
1926
Manolo Valdés

Manolo Valdés

Valencia
1942
Manuel Rivera Hernández

Manuel Rivera Hernández

Granada, España
1927
Marcel Villier

Marcel Villier

Barcelona
1948
Mariana Laín

Mariana Laín

Madrid
1966
Marina Anaya

Marina Anaya

Palencia
1972
Marta Chirino

Marta Chirino

Madrid
1963
Maruja Mallo

Maruja Mallo

Lugo
1902
Matías Quetglás

Matías Quetglás

Ciudadela, España
1946
Miguel Condé

Miguel Condé

Pittsburg
1939
Miguel Peña

Miguel Peña

Madrid
1951
Monir

Monir

Islampur
1943
Okuda San Miguel

Okuda San Miguel

Santander
1980
Ouka Leele

Ouka Leele

Madrid
1976
Pablo Aizoiala

Pablo Aizoiala

Durango
1954
Pablo Palazuelo

Pablo Palazuelo

Madrid
1916
Pablo Picasso

Pablo Picasso

Málaga
1881
Paco Lagares

Paco Lagares

Madrid
1948
Perico Pastor

Perico Pastor

Seo de Urgel
1953
Pierre Alechinsky

Pierre Alechinsky

Bruselas
1927
Rafael Canogar

Rafael Canogar

Toledo
1935
Rafael Mundi

Rafael Mundi

Cáceres
1948
Ricardo Koçi

Ricardo Koçi

Praga
1954
Riera i Aragó

Riera i Aragó

Barcelona
1954
Ron Wood

Ron Wood

Hillingdon
1947
Roy Lichtenstein

Roy Lichtenstein

Manhattan, Nueva York
1923
Rufino Tamayo

Rufino Tamayo

Oaxaca de Juarez
1899
Sara Huete

Sara Huete

Santander
1958
Susana Solano

Susana Solano

Barcelona
1946
Víctor Mira

Víctor Mira

Zaragoza
1949
Walasse Ting

Walasse Ting

Shanghái
1929